Historical table

Period 1993 - 2016

Category Men Elite

Team               Country        Gold       Silver     Bronze      Total  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBK SWE 8 4 2 14
IBK Dalen SWE 4 1 4 9
Fornudden SWE 2     2
Tatran Střešovice CZE 1 2 8 11
IK Sirius IBK SWE 1 1   2
IBF Falun SWE 1   3 4
Balrog Oilers SWE 1   1 2
FBC Ostrava CZE 1     1
Helsinki IFK FIN 1     1
IKSU IB SWE 1     1
SSV FIN 1     1
Sjostad IF SWE 1     1
EraViikingit FIN 1     1
SV Wiler-Ersigen SUI   3 3 6
1. SC WOOW Vítkovice CZE   3   3
Finnsta IBK FIN   2 3 5
NB-87 SWE   2   2
Hakanstorp IBK SWE   1 1 2
BK Kamomil SWE   1   1
Espoon Oilers FIN   1   1
Haninge IB SWE   1   1
Floorball Köniz SUI   1   1
Hollviken IBF SWE   1   1
UHC Hornets Bulach SUI     2 2
Tigers Langnau SUI     2 2
Caperio Täby FC SWE     1 1
Grabo IBK SWE     1 1
Holanna BK SWE     1 1
Rychenberg Winterthur SUI     1 1
Pegres Havířov CZE     1 1
Tapanilan Erä FIN     1 1
Technology Florbal MB       1 1
TJ JM Chodov CZE     1 1

 

 

Female Elite

 

Team               Country       Gold          Silver      Bronze     Total
Pixbo Wallenstam SWE 4 2 1 7
Herbadent SJM Praha 11 CZE 3   2 5
Tatran Střešovice CZE 2 2 2 6
Děkanka CZE 2 1   3
Rychenberg Winterthur SUI 2   1 3
Vika Niznyj Novgorod RUS 1 4   5
UHC Bern Ost SUI 1 1   2
SB-Pro FIN 1 1   2
1. SC SSK Vítkovice CZE   1 3 4
Balrog Oilers SWE 1     1
Galna Finnar FIN 1     1
Husqarna IK SWE 1     1
Jona-Uznach Flames SUI 1     1
Kristineberg AIS SWE 1     1
Sjostad IF SWE 1     1
SSV FIN 1     1
Triggers CON INVEST CZE 1     1
IBK Dalen SWE   4   4
FBŠ Bohemians EVVA CZE   1 3 4
FBC Liberec CZE   1 1 2
Zug United SUI   1 1 2
Florbal Chodov CZE   1 1 2
Orebro SK SWE   1   1
Rigas Lauvas LAT   1   1
Tapanilan Erä FIN   1   1
Vetluga RUS   1   1
UHC Dietlikon SUI     3 3
Red-Ants Rychenberg SUI     2 2
UHC Zuger Highlands SUI     2 2
Wizards Bern Burgdorf       2 2
AC Sparta Praha CZE     1 1
Era III FIN     1 1
EVVK FIN     1 1
Keno FIN     1 1
Lauku Avize LAT     1 1
Nauka RUS     1 1
Robershojd /Karlskoga SWE     1 1
UHC Crocodiles Kusnacht SUI     1 1
Piranha Chur SUI     1 1
Slovensko SVK     1 1
RIG Umeå IBF SWE     1 1